EAST GWILLIMBURY RAM/CASE IH RODEO CHAMPIONSHIPS RESULTS

The 2014 East Gwillimbury Championships put on 3 great shows to a packed house this weekend at the Royal Canadian Riding Academy.  The stock was fierce, and with the largest prize purse we've seen all year the competition was fiercer!

A big thank you to all the competitors for what turned into one of the best Finals we have seen.  Detailed results are listed below and Championship buckles will be presented this February at our annual Banquet.

Scores / Results

FriSatSunAvgPlace
Saddle Bronc
PETER HALLMANBO68.0070.00138.003
ROD WEESE68.0069.0068.00205.001
MARKUS SKOVSGAARD65.00BOBO65.004
TYLER FOSTER67.0072.0063.00202.002
Bareback
JOE COURVILLE71.0072.0069.00212.001
TREVOR VANALSTINE68.00BO66.00134.002
BENJAMIN KELLINGTONBO60.00BO60.003
Bull Riding
JAMES BOUVIER76.00BOBO76.002
LANE MORRIS73.00BOBO73.004
NICK GONCALVESBOBOBO---
STEVE FOSTERBO82.00BO82.001
TYLER FACCHINIBOBO66.0066.00
BRANDON MOOREBOBOBO---
RICHIE WELCHBO75.00BO75.003
TYSON JACOBYBOMEDBO---
Junior Bull Riding
JONATHON CATTO68.0069.0070.00207.002
BRYCE SHAW68.00BO68.00136.003
JOSH THOMPSON71.0071.0069.00211.001
Steer Wrestling
ROD WEESE6.00NT6.4012.402
TYLER FOSTER3.604.405.1013.101
JOE YODER27.404.30NT31.704
ROSS SCULLY7.10NTNT7.10
JEREMY WALLISNT30.80NT30.80
RYAN KENT14.5015.60NT30.103
STEPHANE PELLETIER6.30NTNT6.30
RITCHIE WELCHNTNTNT---
Tie Down Roping
JAROD NOORENNT8.709.3018.002
ROSS SCULLY9.6011.0011.7032.301
JEREMY MCCULLIGH11.30NT11.4022.703
SCOTT MCMAHON12.9014.70NT27.60
TREVOR DUNKNTNTNT---
CODY FOSTERNT11.0014.7025.70
CODY LANGMANNT11.3012.5023.804
JESSE KINSMANNT25.30NT25.30
Breakaway Roping
CHRISTI WINTZERNTNTNT---
COURTNEY BOSNTNTNT---
MORGAN BOS5.503.30NT8.802
MARGARET CRONYNNTNTNT---
TERI LEE DUNKNTNTNT---
CHELSEA KELLER2.80NTNT2.803
CHELSEA DIBATTISTANT3.304.107.401
Team Roping - Header
ROSS SCULLYNT7.9010.8018.702
TRAVIS ROBERTSON18.50NT5.9024.403
JEREMY MCCULLIGHNTNT11.2011.20
KEN DONER19.108.9019.7047.701
JOE TERPSTRA14.10NT16.1030.204
JESSE KINSMAN14.00NTNT14.00
JAROD NOORENNTNTNT---
JENNIFER SCOTTNTNTNT---
Team Roping - Heeler
BRAD HEFFERNANNT7.9010.8018.70
STUART PLETCHER18.50NT5.9024.40
TREVOR DUNKNTNT11.2011.20
GLEN MIDDLEBROOK19.108.9019.7047.70
COURTNEY BOS14.10NT16.1030.20
CHAD BEECHY14.00NTNT14.00
BRANDON HENNINGSNTNTNT---
GREG HICKEYNTNTNT---
Ladies Barrel Racing
STEPHANIE LEYZAC15.7915.6920.2851.764
BARB MILLAR25.3914.9915.6556.03
AMANDA PEIDL16.2216.6420.3853.24
LINDA CARTERNT15.5915.8331.42
TERRI ROBERTSON16.4215.9215.7848.122
JESSICA BROCK16.0315.9115.9847.921
ASHLEY BULL16.0716.4415.9248.433
ROBIN HAMMOND16.1020.9615.8552.91
Junior Barrel Racing
COLBY ROBERTSON16.2916.0715.8548.211
JAYMIE REATH21.4516.1624.4962.10
LEXI MCLEISH16.0716.1216.1448.332
SARAH EDWARDS17.2917.3917.2251.904
SHAWNA RICE16.7821.7316.5855.09
TAYLOR DUNK17.1317.0217.0251.173
Pole Bending
JESSICA BROCK21.3321.4121.4264.161
CHELSEA KELLER22.6922.3041.1586.143
JAYMIE REATH22.1122.2721.5465.922
ANNA WALLACE35.1728.9524.6588.77
STACEY VAN LOONNT22.3922.0644.45
SAMANTHA GRAY26.2631.3141.9099.47
BILLY JO PEIDL27.49NT27.3554.84